List of optical fibers available for mCBM

Quantity Type Length Connectors Color Subsystem Location Purchased Commment
2 OM3 16m 12x LC - 1x MTP female aqua mTOF HTD cave 2018 mTOF
3 (8 total) OM4 10m 12x LC - 1x MTP female violett GBTx HTD cave 2018 mSTS, mMUCH, mTRD
                 
288 OM4 50m 2x 12x MTP male violett DAQ HTD cave to DAQ room 2018 fixed installation
                 
5 (8 total) OM4 10m 12x LC - 1x MTP female violett mTCA DAQ room 2018 will move to cave when CRI comes
5 (10 total) OS2 3m 12x LC - 1x MTP/APC female yellow mTCA DAQ room 2018 even numbers
                 
144 OS2 300m 12x MTP/APC male blue DAQ DAQ room to GreenCube 2018 fixed installation
                 
5 (10 total) OS2 3m 12x LC - 1x MTP/APC female yellow mFLES GreenCube 2018 odd numbers
-- DavidEmschermann - 08 Jun 2018
Topic revision: r3 - 08 Jun 2018, DavidEmschermann
 
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding CBM Wiki? Send feedback
Imprint (in German)
Privacy Policy (in German)